Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor

Match Analysis & Predictions

Turkey: Süper Lig

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 10:30 Regular Season - 8
Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa
9th in table
DWDWL
- VS -
Upcoming
Samsunspor Samsunspor
17th in table
LLLLL

Expert Prediction · Free Tip

1X @ 1.44 (89% chance)

Double chance : Kasımpaşa or draw
89% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.40 38% implied

Draw

3.30 28% implied

Away Win

2.70 34% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Free Tip 1X @ 1.44
Double Chance 1X @ 1.44
Istanbul F. Tokail

Head to head

Last 7 meetings
7games
3Kasımpaşa wins
1Draws
3Samsunspor wins
2.6Goals per game
29%Both scored
43%Over 2.5
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Kasımpaşa 3 - 0 Samsunspor
30 Jan 2026Süper Lig Kasımpaşa 0 - 1 Samsunspor
17 Sep 2025Süper Lig Samsunspor 0 - 0 Kasımpaşa
29 Mar 2025Süper Lig Samsunspor 0 - 2 Kasımpaşa
26 Oct 2024Süper Lig Kasımpaşa 1 - 4 Samsunspor
27 Apr 2024Süper Lig Kasımpaşa 1 - 0 Samsunspor
09 Dec 2023Süper Lig Samsunspor 4 - 2 Kasımpaşa

Süper Lig table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Galatasaray 7511 16:11 +5 16 WLWWW
2 Beşiktaş 7502 16:8 +8 15 WLWWW
3 Amed 7421 17:9 +8 14 DWWDW
4 Fenerbahçe 7412 19:6 +13 13 WWDLW
5 Trabzonspor 7412 16:5 +11 13 WWLWL
6 Alanyaspor 7331 8:6 +2 12 DWDWL
7 Kocaelispor 7403 8:6 +2 12 LWLWW
8 Çorum FK 7313 16:12 +4 10 WLWWL
9 Kasımpaşa 7241 8:8 0 10 LDWDD
10 Rizespor 7313 7:9 -2 10 LDWLW
11 Başakşehir 7223 10:11 -1 8 DWLLD
12 Gaziantep FK 7223 7:10 -3 8 LLDWL
13 Gençlerbirliği S.K. 7223 7:15 -8 8 DLLLD
14 Erzurumspor FK 7223 3:11 -8 8 DWLWD
15 Göztepe 7133 15:15 0 6 WDDLL
16 Konyaspor 7124 4:8 -4 5 DDWLL
17 Samsunspor 7115 6:15 -9 4 LLLLL
18 Eyüpspor 7106 2:20 -18 3 LLLLW

Top scorers

Süper Lig
1 G. OrbanAmed 7goals 2assists 7apps
2 Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor 7goals 3assists 7apps
3 V. MuriqiFenerbahçe 6goals 1assists 7apps
4 V. OsimhenGalatasaray 6goals 3assists 5apps
5 E. ShomurodovBaşakşehir 6goals 0assists 7apps
6 D. VlahovićBeşiktaş 6goals 0assists 5apps
7 JuanGöztepe 5goals 0assists 7apps
8 A. KyziridisÇorum FK 4goals 3assists 5apps
9 C. RamírezÇorum FK 4goals 1assists 7apps
10 M. GreenwoodFenerbahçe 4goals 2assists 7apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Kasımpaşa Draw Samsunspor
Value spotted: Draw at 3.30 (model 34% vs market 28%)

Most likely scores

0-0 18.3%
0-1 15.5%
1-0 15.5%
1-1 13.2%
0-2 6.6%
2-0 6.6%

Expected goals: 0.85 Kasımpaşa · 0.85 Samsunspor

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals51%
Over 2.5 goals24%
Over 3.5 goals9%
Both teams score33%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
100%
Form
0%
86%
Attack
14%
63%
Defence
37%
44%
Goal model
56%
50%
Head to head
50%
55%
Goals
45%
59%
Overall
40%

Recent form

4 W 5 D 1 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Süper Lig Galatasaray 3 - 1 Kasımpaşa L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Kasımpaşa 2 - 1 Fatih Karagümrük W
18 Sep 2026Süper Lig Kasımpaşa 0 - 0 Konyaspor D
13 Sep 2026Süper Lig Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1 - 2 Kasımpaşa W
06 Sep 2026Süper Lig Kasımpaşa 2 - 2 Amed D
30 Aug 2026Süper Lig Başakşehir 1 - 1 Kasımpaşa D
22 Aug 2026Süper Lig Çorum FK 0 - 1 Kasımpaşa W
15 Aug 2026Süper Lig Kasımpaşa 1 - 1 Trabzonspor D
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Kasımpaşa 3 - 0 Samsunspor W
01 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Kasımpaşa 1 - 1 Hull City D
3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Süper Lig Samsunspor 0 - 3 Trabzonspor L
20 Sep 2026Süper Lig Erzurumspor FK 1 - 0 Samsunspor L
12 Sep 2026Süper Lig Samsunspor 1 - 5 Çorum FK L
06 Sep 2026Süper Lig Kocaelispor 1 - 0 Samsunspor L
30 Aug 2026Süper Lig Samsunspor 0 - 2 Fenerbahçe L
22 Aug 2026Süper Lig Rizespor 0 - 2 Samsunspor W
17 Aug 2026Süper Lig Samsunspor 3 - 3 Göztepe D
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Kasımpaşa 3 - 0 Samsunspor L
01 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs KVC Westerlo 1 - 2 Samsunspor W
29 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs AEK Athens FC 1 - 2 Samsunspor W

Season numbers

Süper Lig 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
5
2
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
3
1
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
0
Kasımpaşa Samsunspor

Side by side

Kasımpaşa Samsunspor
7 Played 7
2 Won 1
4 Drawn 1
1 Lost 5
1.1 Goals scored per game 0.9
1.1 Goals conceded per game 2.1
1 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 0.7
2 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 4
1 Longest winning run 1
1-2 Biggest win 0-2
3-1 Biggest defeat 1-5
1/1 Penalties scored 1/2

What comes next

Kasımpaşa
Samsunspor (H) 18 Oct
Eyüpspor (A) 24 Oct
Çorluspor 1947 (H) 29 Oct
Beşiktaş (H) 01 Nov
Gaziantep FK (A) 06 Nov
Samsunspor
Kasımpaşa (A) 18 Oct
Amed (H) 24 Oct
Başakşehir (A) 01 Nov
Konyaspor (H) 07 Nov
Galatasaray (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

Kasımpaşa
K. Corekci Achilles Tendon Injury
A. Karapo Injury
M. Ouanes Muscle Injury
Samsunspor
J. Assoumou Muscle Injury
C. Yuksel Injury

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Kasımpaşa 2.40 42% implied
Draw 3.30 30% implied
Samsunspor 2.70 37% implied
Kasımpaşa 1.80 56% implied
Samsunspor 1.91 52% implied
Over 0.5 1.05 95% implied
Under 0.5 11.00 9% implied
Over 1.5 1.30 77% implied
Under 1.5 3.40 29% implied
Over 2.5 1.95 51% implied
Under 2.5 1.85 54% implied
Over 3.5 3.40 29% implied
Under 3.5 1.30 77% implied
Over 4.5 7.00 14% implied
Under 4.5 1.10 91% implied
Kasımpaşa/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Kasımpaşa/Samsunspor 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Samsunspor 6.50 15% implied
Draw/Draw 5.00 20% implied
Kasımpaşa/Kasımpaşa 4.00 25% implied
Draw/Kasımpaşa 6.00 17% implied
Samsunspor/Kasımpaşa 26.00 4% implied
Samsunspor/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Samsunspor/Samsunspor 4.50 22% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 8.50 12% implied
0:1 9.00 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
0:0 10.00 10% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
0:2 13.00 8% implied
Kasımpaşa/Draw 1.44 69% implied Our tip
Kasımpaşa/Samsunspor 1.33 75% implied
Draw/Samsunspor 1.53 65% implied
Kasımpaşa 3.10 32% implied
Draw 2.20 45% implied
Samsunspor 3.40 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor: preview and prediction

Kasımpaşa host Samsunspor in the Turkey Süper Lig (Regular Season - 8) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:30 at Istanbul. Kasımpaşa sit 9th in the table and Samsunspor 17th. Kasımpaşa are 6 points ahead (10 to 4).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
9 Kasımpaşa 7241 8:8 0 10
17 Samsunspor 7115 6:15 -9 4

Full Süper Lig standings

Kasımpaşa have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-D-W-L). Samsunspor are struggling, with 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-L).

In the last 7 meetings, Kasımpaşa won 3, Samsunspor won 3 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 29% and over 2.5 goals in 43%.

Our goal model expects about 0.85 goals for Kasımpaşa and 0.85 for Samsunspor. It gives Kasımpaşa the edge (33% home win, 34% draw, 33% away win), 24% for over 2.5 goals and 33% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Verdict: our pick is Free Tip (1X) at odds of 1.44.

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor FAQs

What is the best prediction for Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor?

Our top tip is Free Tip: 1X (1.44 odds).

Who will win Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor?

It looks very close: our model gives Kasımpaşa 33%, the draw 34% and Samsunspor 33%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 33% chance in our model, and it happened in 29% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.7 goals in total, with a 24% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:30 at Istanbul.

Who is the referee?

F. Tokail is in charge of this game.

More Süper Lig Tips